ROUND ONE - SINGLES PLAY
Each match is two games scratch.  Winning player gets five points for their center, second gets three, third
gets two while fourth gets one point.

MATCH 1 - GENTLEMENS ONE SEEDS:
Micah Harmon (Eastern Shore Lanes) - 494
Mike Rossy (Choptank Bowling Center) - 484
Mike Cruikshank (Easton Bowling Center) - 452
Daniel Morrison (Ocean Lanes) - 402
Charlie Causey (South Bound Alley) - 291

MATCH 2 - LADIES ONE SEEDS:
Brittani Vanderwiele (Ocean) - 415
Cassie Smith (Easton) - 341
Hope Garrison (ESL) - 318
Missy LeCompte (Choptank) - 311
Pixie Workman (South Bound Alley) - 296

MATCH 3 - GENTLEMENS TWO SEEDS:
Will Rodgers (Easton) - 485
Scott Fitzhugh (Choptank) - 445
Justin Shockley (Ocean) - 401
Michael Starling (ESL) - 378
Bryan Toadvine (South Bound Alley) - 348

MATCH 4 - LADIES TWO SEEDS:
Jessica LeCompte (Choptank) - 450
Doris Shockley (Ocean) - 390
Lynn Smith (Easton) - 339
Michelle Purcell (South Bound Alley) - 321
Helen Chandler (ESL) - 300

MATCH 5 - GENTLEMENS THREE SEEDS:
Tim Simpson (Ocean) - 483
Michael Greene (Choptank) - 449
Hak Comegys (Easton) - 447
Allen Swiger (ESL) - 439
Tyler Tuthill (South Bound Alley) - 417

MATCH 6 - LADIES THREE SEEDS:
Sheila Hawthorne (Choptank) - 421
Crystal Mills (South Bound Alley) - 348
Jen Marshall (ESL) - 347
Carol Wunch (Easton) - 318
Rori Arnold (Ocean) - 249

MATCH 7 - GENTLEMENS FOUR SEEDS:
George Hillias (Ocean) - 494
Danny Mohr (South Bound Alley) - 493
Neil Senkowsky (Easton) - 461
Malcolm White (ESL) - 452
Patrick Wasson (Choptank) - 396

MATCH 8 - LADIES FOUR SEEDS:
Donna Howeth (Easton) - 351
Margo Morris (Choptank) - 332
Lora Adkins (South Bound Alley) - 286
Bea Brittingham (ESL) - 270
Karen Caldwell (Ocean) - 267

MATCH 9 - BOYS MATCH:
Jacob Shockley (Ocean) - 543
Marcus Greene (Easton) - 493
Alex Titus (South Bound Alley) - 354
Alex Smith (Choptank) - 297
Kolby Harris (ESL) - 204

MATCH 10 - GIRLS MATCH:
Shelby Wunch (Easton) - 314
Kolby Layton (Ocean) - 313
Becca Ingraham (South Bound Alley) - 308
Jenna LeCompte (Choptank) - 306
Caitlin Laird (ESL) - 203

RESULTS AFTER SINGLES PLAY:
EASTON 30, OCEAN 29, CHOPTANK 25, ESL 13, SOUTH BOUND ALLEY 13

ROUND TWO - MIXED SCOTCH DOUBLES:
Same rules and scoring as the previous round.

MATCH 11 - #1 SEEDS:
M. LeCompte/Rossy (Choptank) - 439
Garrison/Harmon (ESL) - 426
C. Smith/Cruikshank (Easton) - 413
Workman/Causey (South Bound Alley) - 378
Vanderwiele/Morrison (Ocean) - 346

MATCH 12 - #2 SEEDS:
Jessica LeCompte/Fitzhugh (Choptank) - 423
D. Shockley/Justin Shockley (Ocean) - 373 (won three points in extra 10th frame tie-breaker)
L. Smith/Rodgers (Easton) - 373 (two points)
Chandler/Starling (ESL) - 357
Purcell/Toadvine (South Bound Alley) - 348

MATCH 13 - #3 SEEDS:
C. Wunch/Comegys (Easton) - 501
Hawthorne/Michael Greene (Choptank) - 442
Mills/Tuthill (South Bound Alley) - 410
Marshall/Swiger (ESL) - 403
R. Arnold/Simpson (Ocean) - 390

MATCH 14 - #4 SEEDS:
Morris/Wasson (Choptank) - 477
Brittingham/White (ESL) - 409
Caldwell/Hillias (Ocean) - 377
Howeth/Senkowsky (Easton) - 361
Adkins/Mohr (South Bound Alley) - 318

MATCH 15 - YOUTH
Jenna LeCompte/A. Smith (Choptank) - 398
Layton/Jacob Shockley (Ocean) - 375
S. Wunch/Marcus Greene (Easton) - 360
Laird/Harris (ESL) - 320
Ingraham/Titus (South Bound Alley) - 300

RESULTS AFTER SCOTCH DOUBLES:
Choptank 48, Easton 42, Ocean 37, ESL 22, South Bound Alley 16
South Bound Alley is eliminated

ROUND THREE: BAKER TEAM

The Baker teams are formed as follows:
1/6 - Girl
2/7 - Boy
3/8 - #1 seed lady
4/9 - #2 seed gentleman
5/10 - #1 seed gentleman

Each match is two games in a stepladder format.  The higher seed will receive five bonus pins to their score for
each point they were above their opposition at the end of Round Two (example - Ocean received 75 bonus
pins over ESL in the first Baker match).  The scores you see below are the scratch scores.  The bonus pins
were added only if needed to advance.

FIRST BAKER GAME:
#4 ESL - 354
#3 Ocean - 408
ESL is eliminated in fourth place

SECOND BAKER GAME:
#3 Ocean - 439
#2 Easton - 362
Easton had 25 bonus pins added, giving them a score of 387.
Easton is eliminated in third place

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH:
#3 Ocean - 411
#1 Choptank - 376
Choptank uses their 55 bonus pins to boost their score to 431 and win the Cup.